Skip links

Our members.

Strength in different sectors.

Our 560 members include industrial companies, industry-related service providers and other companies from a wide range of sectors – from family businesses to large international companies.

Who is already a member? Here you will find a selection:

Construction

August Gründker Bauunternehmen & Bedachungen GmbH
Baresel Tunnelbau GmbH
Eiffage Infra-Nordwest GmbH
Hölscher Wasserbau GmbH
JKS Jan Kwade & Sohn GmbH
Kewe Bauunternehmen GmbH & Co. KG
Köster GmbH
Richert-Gruppe GmbH
Rönne-Technik GmbH
Rönne-Technik KKL GmbH
Rönne-Technik NEK GmbH

 

Education

Campus Handwerk Süd-West Niedersachsen GmbH
Chance gGmbH
GFA Gesellschaft für Arbeitsförderung mbH
Volkshochschule Meppen gGmbH

 

Chemicals and pharmaceutical products

Baerlocher GmbH
Covestro Resins (Germany) GmbH
Planol GmbH
Preusser Oberflächentechnik GmbH
Stanger Produktions- und Vertriebs-GmbH & Co. KG
Wiewelhove GmbH

 

Service activities

ARTUS Gruppe
ATP Automotive Testing Papenburg GmbH
Automatenservice Klaus Rudolph GmbH
Bildungswerk der Niedersächsischen Wirtschaft gGmbH
Capitalia Steuerberatungsgesellschaft Rehmet, Rüter & Partner mbB
DSW Deutscher Schutz- und Wachdienst GmbH + Co. KG, Bremen
equens Worldline SE Germany, Frankfurt
Hevelio GmbH
IANUS Simulation GmbH
KCA Deutag Drilling GmbH
KOKOS.AG
LEANNOVA GmbH
Lernstandort Noller Schlucht gGmbH
muuuh! GmbH
Panoramabad GmbH
PAYONE GmbH
Piepenbrock Akademie GmbH + Co. KG, Bremen
Piepenbrock Akademie GmbH + Co. KG, Osnabrück
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Berlin
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Bielefeld
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Bremen
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Göttingen
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Greifswald
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Hamburg
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Kiel
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Laatzen
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Münster
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Osnabrück
Piepenbrock Dienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Rheine
Piepenbrock Facility Management GmbH + Co. KG
Piepenbrock Glas- und Fassadenreinigung GmbH + Co. KG, Osnabrück
Piepenbrock Glas- und Fassadenreinigung GmbH + Co. KG, Rheine
Piepenbrock Service GmbH + Co. KG, Osnabrück
Piepenbrock Sicherheit für Bundesbehörden GmbH + Co. KG, Berlin
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Berlin
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Bremen
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Göttingen
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Greifswald
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Hamburg
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Laatzen
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Osnabrück
Piepenbrock Sicherheit GmbH + Co. KG, Rheine
Piepenbrock Technischer Gebäudeservice GmbH + Co. KG, Berlin
Piepenbrock Technischer Gebäudeservice GmbH + Co. KG, Greifswald
Piepenbrock Unternehmensgruppe GmbH + Co. KG, Berlin
Piepenbrock Unternehmensgruppe GmbH + Co. KG, Osnabrück
Piepenbrock Wirtschaftsdienste GmbH + Co. KG, Bielefeld
Piepenbrock Wirtschaftsdienste GmbH + Co. KG, Laatzen
PPS Piepenbrock Personaldienstleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Berlin
Prodefacto Forderungsmanagement GmbH, Osnabrück
ProVis Service GmbH
Riesplan GmbH, Bad Essen
smartOPTIMO GmbH & Co. KG
TeutoService GmbH
VfL Osnabrück GmbH & Co. KG
WEROS Technology GmbH
Worldline Germany GmbH
Zoo Osnabrück GmbH
zwei.7 Holding GmbH

 

Printing

Fromm + Rasch GmbH & Co. KG
Meinders & Elstermann GmbH & Co. KG

 

Energy supply

Edikoo GmbH & Co. KG
Prowind GmbH, Osnabrück
Prowind Betriebsführungs GmbH & Co. KG, Osnabrück

Stadtwerke Georgsmarienhütte GmbH

 

Waste management

August Meyer Entsorgung – Technische Dienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG
Augustin Entsorgung Bremen GmbH & Co. KG
Augustin Entsorgung Friesland GmbH & Co. KG
Augustin Entsorgung Herzlake GmbH & Co. KG
Augustin Entsorgung Leer GmbH & Co. KG
Augustin Entsorgung Werlte GmbH & Co. KG
Augustin Entsorgung Holding GmbH
AWIGO LOGISTIK GmbH
Bernhard Wilken Lohnunternehmen
Emsschrott GmbH & Co. KG
GMH Recycling GmbH
REGOS Recyclinggesellschaft Osnabrücker Land mbH & Co. KG
Theo Augustin Städtereinigung GmbH & Co. KG
WBV – Wasserbeschaffungsverband Osnabrück GmbH

 

Food products

Bedford GmbH + Co. KG
BERENTZEN-GRUPPE AG
Der Berentzen-Hof GmbH
EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co. KG
Froneri Ice Cream Deutschland GmbH
Fuchs GmbH GmbH & Co. KG
Heydt GmbH & Co. KG
Keweloh Animal Health GmbH & Co. KG
OSKUtex GmbH
Rüther Gewürze GmbH
Tetra GmbH
UNIQFOOD GmbH
VIVARIS Getränke GmbH & Co. KG
Walter Rau Lebensmittelwerke GmbH
Walter Rau Neusser Öl und Fett AG



Human health and social work activities

AOK – die Gesundheitskasse für Niedersachsen, Lingen
AOK – die Gesundheitskasse für Niedersachsen, Osnabrück
BAZ Betriebsarztzentrum Osnabrück GmbH
CADISS GmbH
ELBE Baubetreuungs- und Betriebsgesellschaft mbH
Fachklinik Thermalsole- und Schwefelbad Bentheim GmbH
Haus am Wiehen GmbH & Co. KG
HUMAN-CARE GmbH
K & S – Dr. Krantz Sozialbau und Betreuung SE & Co. KG
Kurverwaltung Bad Rothenfelde GmbH
Ravensberger Residenz GmbH & Co. KG
Ravensberger Residenz GmbH & Co. KG Betriebsteil Ravensberger Stift
Schüchtermann Schiller’sche Kliniken Bad Rothenfelde GmbH & Co. KG

 

Glass, ceramics, quarrying

Advanced Nuclear Fuels GmbH
Argelith Bodenkeramik H. Bitter GmbH
BWG Betonwerk Georgsmarienhütte GmbH & Co. KG
BWS Betonwerk Schwerin GmbH & Co. KG
Emsländer Baustoffwerke GmbH & Co. KG
Feldhaus Klinker Vertriebs GmbH
Feldhaus Produktions GmbH & Co. KG
Feldhaus Ton-Vertriebs GmbH
Klasmann-Deilmann Europe GmbH
Klasmann-Deilmann GmbH
Klasmann-Deilmann Produktionsgesellschaft Nord mbH & Co. KG
Klasmann-Deilmann Produktionsgesellschaft Süd mbH & Co. KG
Klasmann-Deilmann Service GmbH
Klinkerriemchenwerk Feldhaus GmbH & Co. KG
Klinkerwerk B. Feldhaus GmbH & Co. KG
Kortmann GmbH
Kortmann Beton GmbH & Co. KG
MFW Fertigteilwerke GmbH & Co. KG
PGM-Preusser Glasmanufaktur GmbH
Schwegermoor GmbH
Sievert Baustoffe GmbH & Co. KG
Sievert SE
Starcke GmbH & Co. KG

 

Rubber and plastic

M. Faust Kunststoffwerk GmbH & Co. KG
PKI-DFC Premium Surfaces Technologies GmbH
Röchling Industrial SE & Co. KG, Haren
Stöckel GmbH
Westland Gummiwerke GmbH & Co. KG
Westland Walzentechnik GmbH

 

Trade

AVO-Werke August Beisse GmbH
GreenIT24 GmbH
intan group
Klaus Rudolph GmbH
Maschinen-Kaul Nordwest GmbH & Co. KG
Ph. Seyfried Gewürzmühle GmbH & Co. KG
Thomas Philipps GmbH + Co. KG
Titgemeyer GmbH & Co. KG
Zagers Baufachhandel GmbH
Zagers Estrich GmbH

 

Manufacturing of other products

Heinrich Zangenberg GmbH & Co. KG
Ossenberg GmbH
Wilken GmbH
Wilken Plastics Energy GmbH & Co. KG

 

Timber and furniture

ASSMANN BÜROMÖBEL GMBH & CO. KG
E. A. Vehmeyer OHG
Oeseder Möbel-Industrie Mathias Wiemann GmbH & Co. KG

 

IT, information and communication

20-20 Technologies GmbH
DATINEO GmbH
e-mobilio GmbH
GMH Systems GmbH
KRONE Business Center GmbH & Co. KG
LMIS AG
LM IT Services AG
PCO Personal Computer Organisation GmbH & Co. KG
WOCKEN IT Partner GmbH


Agriculture and forestry

Bernhard Wilken Ackerbau

  

Paper and cardboard

Delkeskamp Produktions GmbH & Co. KG
Delkeskamp Verpackungswerke GmbH

 

Repair and maintenance

Piepenbrock Industrie- und Serviceleistungen GmbH + Co. KG, Mönchengladbach
Piepenbrock Instandhaltung GmbH + Co. KG, Bremen
Piepenbrock Instandhaltung GmbH + Co. KG, Mönchengladbach
Piepenbrock Prüfservice GmbH + Co. KG, Osnabrück

 

Textiles

Culimeta Textilglas-Technologie GmbH & Co. KG
Tapetenfabrik Gebr. Rasch GmbH & Co. KG

 

Transportation and logistics

CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG
CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen 
CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG, Düren
CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG, Emmering
CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG, Frechen
CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG, Osnabrück
CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG, Saarlouis
CAT Automobillogistik GmbH & Co. KG, Seddiner See
CAT Automobillogistik Essen GmbH 
CAT Automobillogistik Süd GmbH, Emmering
CAT Car Terminal GmbH, Bremen 
CAT RECONTEC GmbH, Düren
DPD Deutschland GmbH, Bremen
DPD Deutschland GmbH, Flensburg
DPD Deutschland GmbH, Hamburg
DPD Deutschland GmbH, Lehrte
DPD Deutschland GmbH, Melle
DPD Deutschland GmbH, Nohra
Duni Logistik GmbH
Georg Boll GmbH & Co. KG
Hellmann Internationale Spedition GmbH & Co. KG, Augsburg
Hellmann Worldwide Logistics SE & Co. KG, Osnabrück
Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Air & Sea GmbH & Co. KG, Osnabrück
Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Contract Logistics & Co. KG, Osnabrück
Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Dresden GmbH & Co. KG
Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Karlsdorf GmbH & Co. KG
Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Road & Rail GmbH & Co. KG, Osnabrück
Hellmann Process Management GmbH & Co. KG
Meyer & Meyer Holding SE & Co. KG
Meyer & Meyer Logistikzentrum Nord GmbH & Co. KG
Meyer & Meyer Logistikzentrum Osnabrück GmbH & Co. KG
Meyer & Meyer Logistikzentrum Peine GmbH & Co. KG
Meyer & Meyer Logistikzentrum Wittenberge GmbH & Co. KG
Meyer & Meyer Transport Logistics GmbH & Co. KG
Meyer & Meyer Transport Services GmbH
Meyer & Meyer Zoll Services GmbH
NordWestBahn GmbH
Sievert Logistik SE

 

Metal and electronic products

as well as members of the NiedersachsenMetall-Bezirksgruppe Osnabrück – Emsland – Grafschaft Bentheim, which belongs to IAV through corporate membership

A. Rawie GmbH & Co. KG
Advanced Bikes GmbH
AGRO International GmbH & Co. KG
Amazone Technologie GmbH & Co. KG
AMAZONEN-WERKE H. Dreyer SE & Co. KG
AO Systems GmbH
August Storm GmbH & Co. KG
Bentec GmbH Drilling & Oilfield Systems
Bergmann Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG
B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
BOGE Elastmetall GmbH
CEDS Beteiligungs GmbH
CEDS Duradrive GmbH
CiTEX Holding GmbH
cunova GmbH
DIOSNA Dierks & Söhne GmbH
DW Lingual Systems GmbH
Egon Sommer Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG
Europress Umwelttechnik GmbH
Elster GmbH
emco Bad GmbH
emco Bautechnik GmbH
emco electroroller GmbH
emsLICHT AG
emsmetall GmbH & Co. KG
Envipco Automaten GmbH
Erwin Müller GmbH
Essex Furukawa Magnet Wire Germany GmbH
Feuerverzinkung Holdorf GmbH & Co. KG
Feuerverzinkung Osnabrück GmbH & Co. KG
Friedrich Hippe Maschinenfabrik und Gerätebau GmbH
FRIMO GmbH – Center of Competence Joining
FRIMO GmbH, Freilassing
FRIMO GmbH, Sontra
FRIMO Innovative Technologies GmbH
FRIWO Gerätebau GmbH
Geme Mesker GmbH
GIGANT GmbH
Green Teuto Systemtechnik GmbH
Hänsch Warnsysteme GmbH
Hastamat Verpackungstechnik GmbH
HEDELIUS Maschinenfabrik GmbH
Helmers Maschinenbau GmbH
HELMES Apparatebau GmbH & Co. KG
HERZOG Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co. KG
HL Anlagentechnik GmbH
HME Copper Germany GmbH
HNP Metalltechnik GmbH
iBA Industrie-Beratung und -Automatisierung GmbH
iNOEX GmbH
INSECO Metalltechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Iveco West Nutzfahrzeuge GmbH
Jansen Holding GmbH
Jansen Tore GmbH & Co. KG
Jansen Systembau GmbH & Co. KG
Jansen PU Technik GmbH & Co. KG
Jürgen Emptmeyer GmbH
K. Schulten GmbH & Co. KG
Kadant PAAL GmbH
Kampmann GmbH
Keil Anlagenbau GmbH & Co. KG
Kesseböhmer GmbH
Kesseböhmer Beschlagsysteme GmbH & Co. KG
Kesseböhmer Ladenbau GmbH & Co. KG
Kesseböhmer Warenpräsentation GmbH & Co. KG
KME Germany GmbH
KRONE Future Lab GmbH & Co. KG
KRONE Spare Parts Logistics GmbH & Co. KG
KUIPERS technologies GmbH
Lacroix + Kress GmbH
Landtechnik-Vertrieb und Dienstleistungen Bernard Krone GmbH
LG Industriebauservice GmbH
Loesch Verpackungstechnik GmbH
LVD Bernard Krone GmbH
Maschinenfabrik Bernard Krone GmbH & Co. KG
max process GmbH
Meppener Eisenhütte GmbH
Metallbau Emmeln GmbH & Co. KG
Meurer Verpackungssysteme GmbH
Novus Dahle GmbH & Co. KG
OSNA-Pumpen GmbH
Pabst Apparatebau GmbH & Co. KG
Paul Möller Maschinenbau GmbH
Peters Lasertechnik GmbH
PETERS Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG
PURPLAN GmbH
Rabber Maschinen- und Anlagenbau GmbH
Rekers GmbH Maschinen- und Anlagenbau
RKM – Arens Anlagenbau GmbH
Rögelberg Getriebe GmbH & Co. KG

Rotork GmbH
Rotork Fluid Systems
Ruwac Industriesauger GmbH
Schischeck Produktion technischer Geräte GmbH
SCHOMÄCKER Federnwerk GmbH
Schone & Bruns GmbH & Co. KG
Siemens AG Niederlassung Osnabrück
Siemens Energy Global GmbH & Co. KG
Spanntec Wickelsysteme GmbH
SSB Wind Systems GmbH & Co. KG
STEMMANN-TECHNIK GmbH
Stolzenberg GmbH & Co. KG Reinigungsmaschinen – Maschinenbau
Strautmann Oberflächentechnik GmbH
TEKTON BENDING GMBH & Co. KG
TIEMANN Schleif- und Werkzeugtechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Titgemeyer GmbH & Co. KG Werk Lotte
Valmet Automotive GmbH
Versus-Deutschland GmbH
Volkswagen Osnabrück GmbH
Vornbäumen Draht GmbH & Co. KG
Vornbäumen Stahlseile GmbH & Co. KG
Wasmus Gabelstapler GmbH
Wendt Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG
Wietmarscher Ambulanz- und Sonderfahrzeug GmbH
Wilbers Werkstätten GmbH
(WKO) Wilhelm Karmann GmbH & Co. KG
Wölfer Motoren GmbH
Yunex GmbH
ZF Friedrichshafen AG

IAV closely cooperates with the NiedersachsenMetall Bezirksgruppe Osnabrück – Emsland – Grafschaft Bentheim, which as a collective bargaining association represents the interests of the metal and electrical industry in companies covered by collective agreements in south-western Lower Saxony.

The NiedersachsenMetall Bezirksgruppe Osnabrück – Emsland – Grafschaft Bentheim is a corporate member of IAV.